PRIVACY POLICY

The information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data for those who connect to the Mak Srls corporate website from the address: www.BREUNOR.com. The information is provided only for the site mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

Data Controller:

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The "owner" of their treatment is Castagna Andrea.

Place of data processing:

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of the company Mak Srls and are only handled by personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The personal data provided by visitor users who submit requests for information material (requests for information, answers to questions, etc.) or other communications (orders) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose (provision of the requested services through a commercial partner).

Types of data processed:

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data could be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by visiting users

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of personal data to access certain services, or to make requests for information to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other data personal data included in the message.

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cd cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracing users.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide their personal data through the use of the specific web sections of the site and to request or solicit the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide them can only make it impossible to obtain what is requested. For the sake of completeness, it should be remembered that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of controlling the processing of personal data. In these cases, the reply is mandatory under penalty of an administrative sanction.

Processing methods

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The Mak Srls company, in order to minimize the risks relating to the confidentiality, availability and integrity of the personal data collected and processed, has adopted all the minimum security measures required by law.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to Castagna Andrea as "owner" of the treatment

SMS Bump

We are using a text messaging platform, which is subject to the following terms and conditions. By opting for our text marketing and notifications, you agree to these terms and conditions. By entering your phone number in the checkout and initiating a purchase, signing up via our signup form or a keyword, you agree that we can send you SMS notifications (for your order, including abandoned cart reminders) and marketing offers. You also acknowledge that consent is not a condition of any purchase. Your phone number, name and purchase information will be shared with our SMS platform "SMSBump Inc", a European Union company based in Sofia, Bulgaria, EU. This data will be used for sending targeted marketing messages and notifications. At the time of sending the text messages, your phone number will be passed to an operator to fulfill their delivery. If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving marketing messages and text notifications, please respond with STOP to any mobile phone message we send or use the unsubscribe link we have provided within one of our messages. You understand and agree that alternative methods of opt-out, such as the use of alternative words or requests, will not be considered a reasonable means of opt-out. Message and data rates may apply. If you have any questions, please send a "HELP" message to the number you received your messages from. You can also contact us for more information. If you wish to opt out, please follow the procedures above.

KLARNA

"In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment methods, we may transmit your personal data to Klarna in the form of contact details and order details to Klarna so that Klarna can assess your suitability for its payment methods and customize those payment methods. Your personal data transferred is treated in line with Klarna's privacy policy. "